Warning: Declaration of ET_Theme_Builder_Woocommerce_Product_Variable_Placeholder::get_available_variations() should be compatible with WC_Product_Variable::get_available_variations($return = 'array') in /home/customer/www/tripletdiesel.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/Divi/includes/builder/frontend-builder/theme-builder/WoocommerceProductVariablePlaceholder.php on line 8
2003 – 2004.5 5.9L DODGE | Triplet Diesel

2003 – 2004.5 5.9L DODGE

$289.00

Part Number: 0986435503 AND 0986435503+50 PLUS 50 HP
Weight: 1.49lbs
Warranty: 2 Years 90 DAYS ON + 50 HP
Fuel Injector O-Rings Included: 1
Fuel Injector Type: Direct Injection
Injector Plug Type: OE
Item Grade: Premium Replacement
Package Contents: 1 Remanufactured Injector
Package Quantity: 1
Product Condition: Remanufactured
Bosch’s Remanufactured Diesel Injectors are produced at the same Bosch facility as the new diesel injectors. All wearable parts and critical components are replaced with genuine Bosch parts, and the latest original equipment production technology is used. Bosch remanufactured injectors include all OE updates, so they can often be superior to the OE injectors that they replace.

*Tested and calibrated using OE specifications*

Cross numbers:
BOSCH 0445120018
BOSCH 0445120113
BOSCH 0445120210
BOSCH 0445120255
BOSCH 0986435503
CASE IH 3947550
CUMMINS 3949619
CUMMINS 4940589
DODGE 05263318
DODGE 5263318
OE IPL32
OE ZIRIS10S

Product subject to a Core Charge. A “Core” is an item that has the ability to be rebuilt by the manufacturer using new replacement parts. Rebuilding these items helps to reduce product cost as well as aid in recycling efforts which helps the environment. When the old part is returned to TDI, we refund the core charge to you. Read our Core Exchange Policy.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Features & Benefits

Bosch is the world’s leading OE supplier of diesel fuel systems for passenger cars and trucks. Bosch innovations in common rail fuel injection led the modern diesel revolution. Bosch aftermarket products are produced to the same exacting specifications as our OEM products.

  • Bosch is the leading OE supplier of diesel fuel systems for diesel passenger cars, SUVs, van and pickup trucks
  • Remanufactured using new OE components and reconditioned OE components.
  • End of line testing using the exact OE test specifications
  • Guaranteed to provide OE performance and meet all emission specifications

Product subject to a Core Charge. A “Core” is an item that has the ability to be rebuilt by the manufacturer using new replacement parts. Rebuilding these items helps to reduce product cost as well as aid in recycling efforts which helps the environment. When the old part is returned to TDI, we refund the core charge to you. Read our Core Exchange Policy.

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Increased HP

Standard, +50 HP